official selection 2020

films

  • The Piano Teacher
  • Grisly Girls
  • The Greatest Horror Film Ever Made
  • Succubi Scry
  • Circle of Stone
  • Ghosted
  • The House Call
  • The Desecrated
  • Attack of the Killer Scarecrow
  • The Reckoning of Darkness
  • Household Demons
  • The Springfield Three
  • Beckoned
  • Morbus
  • One Dark Night
  • Nocturne
  • Bewere
  • Patina
  • Good Man- Honour your Father and Mother
  • Buy In
  • The Last Thanksgiving
  • Black Moon
  • Powerless
  • Cole & Colette
  • Ghost in the Gun
  • Face Your Fears
  • Wally and his Hideously Malformed Wart
  • Allergic Overreaction
  • NOVA
  • NOM
  • Await the Dawn
  • New Woman
  • The Barber
  • Alone in the Dark
  • Bad Witch
  • Sanctuary
  • Snake Eyes: An ASMR Nightmare Experience
  • The Listening
  • If Only You Was Free
  • My Mother Mary
  • The Rejected
  • Honour Thy Mother
  • Keith
  • Stalkers
  • Roon 566
  • The Editor
  • Zombiosis

directors

  • Tony Kucenski
  • Adam Van Dyke
  • Brandon Jordan
  • Derek Silver
  • Mark Andrews
  • Jeremy Weiss
  • David Schuler
  • John Gray
  • Octavian Kaul
  • Christopher Kulikowski
  • John Gray
  • Samuel Gonzalez Jr.
  • Richard Zelniker
  • Kerim Banka
  • Michael Trainotti
  • Michael Trainotti
  • J. Budro Partida
  • Alan Maxson
  • Daniele Zinelli
  • Bri Castellini
  • Erick Lorinc
  • Ryan Graff
  • Justin Zagri
  • Matt Boda
  • Andrew Chen
  • Neil Stevens
  • Max Johnson
  • Zachary Eglinton
  • David McAbee
  • Hernández Suarez
  • Pablo Macho Maysonet IV
  • Benjamin Noah
  • Sergiy Pudich
  • Dru Schwartz, Vince Lundi
  • Joshua Land & Victor Fink
  • Lee Shorten
  • Costantino Ciminiello & Mitchell V. Slan
  • Doug O. Perkins
  • Gregory Cusumano
  • David Lee, Alex Pappas
  • Onur Doğan
  • Yinghui Fu
  • Alex Baro-Cayetano
  • DONGJUN KIM
  • Dylan Snyder
  • Martin Laurence
  • Cris Gambín & Toni Pinel

winners

best horror feature

  • Await the Dawn - Pablo Macho Maysonet IV

best horror short

  • The House Call - David Schuler

best death scene

  • The Greatest Horror Film Ever Made - Brandon Jordan

best scream
man or woman

  • Powerless - Justin Zagri

best horror director

  • Desecrated - John Gray

best lead
actor or actress

  • Face Your Fears - Leah Briese

best supporting
actor or actress

  • My Mother Mary - Marilyn Sanabria

best cinematography

  • Circle of Stone - Mark Andrews

best editing

  • Ghosted - Jeremy Weiss

best special effects
fx, makeup or cgi

  • Household Demons - John Gray

best sound design

  • One Dark Night - Michael Trainotti

audience award

  • If Only You Was Free - Greg Cusumano

submit your film

Close Menu